YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Pressure Test Solutions Ltd promises to look after and respect your privacy. Your data is used to supply our services and marketing to you.
We promise to:

  • To keep your data safe and private.
  • Not to sell your data.
  • To give you ways to manage and review your marketing choices at any time.


WHO WE ARE
Pressure Test Solutions Ltd is committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our clients, suppliers, visitors to our website and office. We do not share, trade or sell personal information with any other companies or businesses for marketing purposes.  Data collected is used only to allow us to continue to offer the best level of service to our clients.

OUR IT SYSTEMS
Our systems have various security measures in place including firewall protection and anti-virus software. We have spoken to our email scanning company with regards to their security and they have advised that the data they hold on their servers is being held securely.

DATA RETENTION
We will retain your Personal Data for as long as necessary to provide you with the products or services contracted into or while you remain subscribed to our newsletter.  We will also retain your Personal Data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
Where we no longer need to process your Personal Data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice, we will delete your Personal Data from our systems.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
Under the General Data Protection Regulations, you have rights with regard your data. You have a right to request a copy of the information we hold about you. Should you want a copy of some or all of your personal information please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or write to us at our address given below.

If you are not satisfied with the response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

WEBSITE
We collect personal data from our website using Google Analytics to anonymously track how users interact with our site. This involves installing Google Analytics code on our website in the form of a ‘cookie’. Cookies contain an ID number which is assigned to a user and provides us with the following information:

  • Your IP address (An IP address does not provide identifiable personal information)
  • Your visits to our website
  • The time of your visits and the length of time you spent on our website
  • The pages that you visited
  • Your location (although this might be influenced by the location of your server)
  • The browser you are using
  • Type of operating system
  • The device you are using (e.g. desktop, tablet or mobile)
  • Referral source (how you arrived on our site, e.g. search engine, direct url, social media or third-party website).

If you would like to opt-out of Google Analytics monitoring your behaviour on our website, please use this link (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/)
Alternatively, you can also clear cookies after every browsing session.
Otherwise, use a tracking blocker such as Privacy Badger - www.eff.org/privacybadger - a free browser extension for Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox and Opera.


HOW TO CONTACT US
Please contact us if you have any queries about our privacy notice or information we hold about you.
By email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Or write to us at : Unit 16 & 18 Denmore Industrial Estate, Denmore Road, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, AB23 8JW.
 
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE
We keep our privacy notice under regular review.  In line with GDPR regulations this privacy notice will come into effect on May 25, 2018.

Get Social

We are on social media, why not follow us?

Latest News

Pressure Test Solutions’ new hydraulics division driving growth

An Aberdeen-based energy industry service company has seen an increase in business following a six-figure investment to launch its new hydraulics division.

Read more ...

Make an enquiry

For further information on our products, don't hesitate to get in touch with us.

If you don't see a product, let us know and we will endeavour to add it to our hire fleet.

Enquire

Copyright © 2015 Pressure Test Solutions